Crystal Pine Best Original Score Award on ISFMF

CRYSTAL PINE BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Some wonderful news!
I have had a tremendous pleasure and an honour to receive a Crystal Pine Award for Best Original Score on the International Sound and Film Music Festival! This is the second time my score for animation movie “Bobo” wins an award!

What is special about this award is the most extraordinary jury and other nominees!

Did you know that our festival’s Board members have won a total of 11 Oscars and 34 Oscar nominations?
And a bunch of Emmys, BAFTAs, Grammys and Golden Globes!
Quite a team. 

 

Source:http://www.isfmf.com/2019-isfmf-winners/


2019 WINNERS

CRYSTAL PINE AWARDS

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

  • Eddy Joseph

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE, FEATURE

WINNERS

  • CAPERNAUM – Khaled Mouzanar | Lebanon
  • THE FAVOURITE – William LyonsJohnnie Burn | UK

OTHER NOMINEES

  • HEREDITARY – Colin Stetson | USA
  • THIRD WORLD – Ajlan AkyuzUmute Eral | Turkey
  • THE HISTORY OF EVERYTHING CIRCA 1993 TO THE PRESENT F/K/A KISSY COUSINS MONSTER BABIES AND MORPHING ELVIS – Killer JoeLenny Underwood | USA
  • KOJA JE OVO DRŽAVA – Maciej Zielinski | Croatia
  • THE OUTSIDERS SOCCER CLUB – Jaime Pulido Lopez | Colombia
  • A QUIET PLACE – Marco Beltrami | USA
  • DESTROYER – Theodore Shapiro | USA

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE, DOCUMENTARY

WINNER

  • SKID ROW MARATHON – Kim Planert | USA, Ghana

OTHER NOMINEES

  • RBG – Miriam Cutler (score), Diane Warren (song I’ll Fight) | USA
  • SEGRELLES – Josué Vergara | Spain
  • LIMA SCREAMS – (various artists) | Peru
  • VOSTOK No. 20 – Evgueni Galperine | France
  • 700 SHARKS – Julien Jaouen | France
  • THE SUPERPOWERS OF THE BEAR – Olivier Militon | France
  • AMERICAN MIRROR: THE INTIMATIONS OF IMMORTALITY – Mark Petrie | USA
  • FREE SOLO – Marco BeltramiBrandon Roberts | USA

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE, SHORT

WINNERS

  • BOBO – Anita Andreis | Croatia
  • MOVEMENTS – Joaquin Gomez | USA

OTHER NOMINEES

  • ENCHANTED, LLC – Jarryd Elias | USA
  • ARIPI – Elias Tadeus | Republic of Moldova
  • GOODNIGHT, MY DEAR – Chien-Yu Tai | Taiwan
  • GRAND BASSIN – Valentin CapdevilaRemi Fay | France
  • FLORIGAMI – Andrea MartignoniAmos Cappuccio | Croatia
  • FILUM – Walter Thoma | Canada
  • MAN IN THE MIDDLE – Plaster | Germany
  • RAYMONDE OR THE VERTICAL ESCAPE – Pierre Caillet | France
  • WITHOUT – Yoann Mylonakis | Russia
  • MARRAS – Tuomas Kantelinen | Finland
  • FANTASMANTICO – Edgar Martinez Lozano | Mexico
  • THE KITE – Aliaksandr Yasinski | Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland
  • APOCALYPSE – Amir Hedayah | Egypt, USA
  • MICE, A SMALL STORY – Thomas TillardAlexandre TronMaxime Vatopoulos | France
  • HATHOR – Marc Timón Barceló | Spain
  • SCARAMOUCHE, SCARAMOUCHE – Andrea Boccadoro | France
  • THE PIRATE GIRL – Ricardo Boya | Spain

 

BEST SOUND MIXING / EDITING

WINNER

  • CAPERNAUM | Lebanon

OTHER NOMINEES

  • THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME | France
  • FATIGUE | USA
  • MOLD | USA
  • DOG EAT DOG | USA
  • THE AUTOMATON | USA
  • THE FOREST | Germany
  • TREBLE & BASS | Spain
  • THE STORY OF SPIDER MURPHY GANG | Germany

 

SPECIAL CRYSTAL PINE AWARDS

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

WINNER

  • READY PLAYER ONE – Alan Silvestri

OTHER NOMINEES

  • ANNIHILATION – Geoff BarrowBen Salisbury
  • IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK – Nicholas Britell
  • VICE – Nicholas Britell
  • BLACKkKLANSMAN – Terrence Blanchard
  • BOY ERASED – Danny Bensi, Saunders Jurriaans
  • FIRST MAN – Justin Hurwitz
  • MARY POPPINS RETURNS – Marc Shaiman

 

BEST SOUND MIXING

WINNER

  • HEREDITARY – Lewis GoldsteinTom RyanSteven C. Laneri

OTHER NOMINEES

  • A STAR IS BORN – Tom OzanichDean ZupancicJason RuderSteven Morrow
  • BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY – Paul MasseyTim CavaginJohn Casali
  • FIRST MAN – Jon TaylorAi-Ling LeeMary H. Ellis
  • A QUIET PLACE – Michael BaroskyBrandon ProctorMichael Barry

 

BEST SOUND EDITING

WINNER

  • ANNIHILATION – Glen Freemantle

OTHER NOMINEES

  • READY PLAYER ONE – Richard HymnsGary Rydstrom
  • AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR – Shannon MillsDaniel Laurie
  • HEREDITARY – Lewis Goldstein
  • SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE – Geoffrey RubayKurt Schulkey, John Pospisil

 

HORIZON AWARD

BEST MUSIC (SOUNDTRACK, SCORE OR SONG SCORE)

WINNER

  • OTTO NEURUER: HOPE THROUGH DARKNESS – Bernhard Falkner, Marlon Prantl | Austria

OTHER NOMINEES

  • CLOWNFACE – Hans Michael Anselmo Hess | UK
  • EXPIRY – Tom Gatley | UK
  • ROCKUMENTARY: EVOLUTION OF INDIAN ROCK | India
  • THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE – Ethan Gold | USA
  • VAL D’OISE CUP | France
  • TALKING TO GOD – Malka Luvovna, Idan Armoni | Ukraine, USA
  • WE’LL RISE AT DAWN – Jean-Marie Benjamin | Italy
  • A ROYAL LOVE EXTENDED – Guy Renardeau | The Netherlands
  • IN BRIEF – Eugenio Mazzetto | Italy
  • BELIEVE IN YOU – Mike Friedman | Canada
  • OUT OF BOUNDS – Helluva | USA
  • SUN SHINE MOON – Birger Clausen | Germany

 

Share:
© 2019 Anita Andreis All rights reserved.